Privacy Policy

DISCLAIMER

Thank you for visiting Disneylandparais-holidays.com. All information on this website is provided as a general guide only. The owner of the website do not express or imply anything regarding the accuracy or reliability of this information or its suitability for a particular purpose.

The owner have made every effort to ensure the information contained within this website is correct, and he expressly disclaims any liability or responsibility for the accuracy of the information on this website. The prices are just here for information and he is not responsible if it’s not what have had to pay.

It is the responsibility of users of this website (you!) to confirm the currency and validity of all information he offer on this website.

PRIVACY

The owner of the website recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.disneylandparis-holidays.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. He hopes this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

www.disneylandparis-holidays.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

www.disneylandparis-holidays.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables www.disneylandparis-holidays.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting theGoogle ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If www.disneylandparis-holidays.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

www. Disneylandparis-holidays.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Copyright

The materials found on this website are protected by french and other copyright laws. Permission is granted to view and print materials from disneylandparis-holidays.com for the non-commercial purpose of viewing, reading and retaining for reference. Any other copying, distribution, retransmission or modification of information or materials on this site, whether in electronic or hard copy form, without the express prior written permission of V.marquet, is strictly prohibited.

No Warranties

Disneylandparis-holidays.com does not make any express or implied waranties, representations or endorsements whatsoever (including,without limitation, the implied of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose) with regard to the website, the materials, any products, information or service provided through the website, or any sites listed therien, and the website will not be liable for any cost or damage arising either directly or indirectly from any such transaction.

The website does not warrant that it will be uninterruted or error-free or that defects in it will be corrected. The website is provided on an “as is. As available”.

In no event will the website or its members, managers, officers, employees, agents and the assigns of same be liable for (1) any incidental, consequential or indirect damages (including, but no limited to, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of programs or information, and the like) arising out of the use of or inability to use the web site, the materials or any information, or transactions provided on the website or download from the website, even if the web site or its authorized representatives have been advised of the possibility of such damages, or (2) any claim attributable to errors, omissions or other inaccuracies in the website, the materails and/or listings or information downloaded through the website.

Because some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the above limitation may not be apply to you. In such states, the website’s liability is limited to the greatest extent permitted by law.

Links to Third-Party Web Site

Disneylandparis-holidays.com may provide hyperlinks to third-party websites as a convenience to users of this website.

The owner of the website does not control third-party websites and am not responsible for the contents of any linked-to, third-party websites or any hyperlink in a linked-to website. He does not endorse, recommend or approve any third-party website hyperlinked from disneylandparis-holidays.com. He will have no liability to any entity for the content or use of the content available through such hyperlink.

No Representations or Warranties; Limitations on Liability

The information and materials on this website could include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are periodically made to the information contained herein.

The owner make no representations or warranties with respect to any information, materials or graphics on this website, all of which is provided on a strictly “as is” basis, without warranty of any kind and hereby expreely disclaim all warranties with regard to any information, amterials or graphics on this website, including all implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infrinngement.

Under no circumstances shall the site owner or publisher be liable under any theory of recovery, at law or in equity, for any damage, including without limitation, special direct, direct incidental, consequential or punitive damages (including, but no limited to loss of use or lose profits) arising out of or in any manner connected with the use of information or services, or the failure to provide information or services, from the website.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to disneylandparis-holidays.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Privacy policy Top

Go back to Disneylandparis-holidays Home page